Basic requirements of a Fiance Visa?

In order to qualify for a fiance visa, you must meet the following requirements:

1. You must be a US citizen

2. You must have met your fiance in person within the previous two years

3. You and your fiance are legally free to get married

4. You earn at least 125% above the Federal poverty guideline for your size family (or co-sponsor)

5. You and you fiance have the true intent to get married upon your fiances arrival in the US within 90 days.

If you have any questions about the fiance visa or would like to discuss your immigration plans, please feel free to call me anytime at 1-888-515-3529.

Attorney Jeffrey C. Pettys

 

Business Consumer AllianceExpertise Badge10 best 2016 Client Satisfaction