Fiance Visa, Letters of love and Intent

When applying for a Fiance Visa, both the Petitioner and the Beneficiary (the couple) should submit signed personal letters describing how they met and fell in love and further state their intent to get married within 90 days after the beneficiary fiance arrives in the US. The fiance visa is granted to those couples who are truly in love and have met in person at least once within a 2 year period of time prior to the application filing date for the fiance visa. Each letter should describe how you met one another and what caused you to fall in love. You should describe your meeting and the things you did together. Because the fiance visa requires you to get married within 90 days after the beneficiary fiance arrives in the US, each of your letters should state that you intend to get married as required. I always recommend that each of my Fiance Visa clients state at the end of their letters that they intend to get married within 90 days after their future wife or husband arrives in The United States.

 

If you have any questions about applying for a K1 Fiance Visa, please feel free to call me toll free at 1-888-515-3529. I am always happy to answer your questions.

Jeff Pettys

www.marriagevisaservices.com